Website Manager

LIBERTY FC

News Detail

27

May, 2019

LIBERTY FC Schedule WEEK 8 : May 27th - June 2nd

LIBERTY FTraining Schedule WEEK 8 May 27th - June 2nd 

 

DAY

TIME

TEAM

LOCATION

COACHES

Monday

5:30 – 7:00 pm

None

LFC Fields

HAPPY MEMORIAL

7:00 – 8:30 pm

None

LFC Fields

DAY!

Tuesday

5:30 – 7:00 pm

Girls : U14Red , U16 , U18/19 GLA

LFC Fields

Tavi / Zack

 

 

 

 

Wednesday

5:30 – 7:00 pm

G: U12 , U14 GLA & U14 Red

B: U12

Akron - Outdoor

Tavi / Vlad / Zack / Kirsten

7:00 – 8:30 pm

B: U13 , U14 , U16 GLA & U16 Casa

Akron - Outdoor

Tavi / Vlad / Ryan / Chris Harter

Thursday

5:30 – 7:00 pm

G: G14 GLAand G14 Red U16, U18 GLA

U18/19 GLA

LFC Fields

Tavi / Vlad / Chris Harter/Zack

7:oo – 8:30 pm

B16 GLA , 16 CASA

B17 , B18/19 GLA

LFC Fields

Tavi / Vlad/ Zack/Ryan

Friday

5:30 – 7:00 pm

B: U13 , U14

LFC Fields

Tavi /Vlad / Jonathan

7:00 – 8:30 pm

G: U10 , U11

B: U9 , U10 , U11

LFC Fields

Tavi / Rose /

Vlad / Kirsten / Daniel /

 

STATE CUP GAMES: Semi-Finals and Finals

 

 

DATE

TIME

GAME #

LOCATION

TEAM

OPPONENT

COACH

6/1

9:45 am

476

LNSP #13

Liberty FC U14 Girls Red (A)

Cobras – Semi Finals

Tavi / Zack

6/2

11:30 am

474

LNSP #11

Liberty FC U14 Girls GLA (H)

Everest - Finals

Tavi

 



CASA GAMES:

 

DATE

TIME

GAME #

FIELD #

TEAM

OPPONENT

COACH

5/28

5:45 pm

1521

18

Liberty FC U17 Boys (H)

Upper 90 FC 02 White

Vlad

5/28

7:15 pm

262

5

Liberty FC U14 Boys (H)

Pro PSC 05

Vlad

5/30

7:30pm

225

18

Liberty FC U14 Boys (H)

Ohio Premier FC 05 Red

Jonathan

6/1

9:00 am

939

D

Liberty FC U10 Girls (A)

Cleveland Cobras 09 White

Rose

6/1

9:00am

554

21

Liberty FC U12 Girls (A)

Jackson Fury 07

Kristen

6/1

9:00am

569

17

Liberty FC U16 Girls (A)

Erie Admirals 03/04

Vlad

6/1

11:50am

773

6

Liberty FC U11 Boys (H)

Ohio Strikers United 08 Black

Vlad

6/1

11:50am

643

8

Liberty FC U11 Girls (A)

Cleveland Everest FC 08 Green

Rose

6/1

12:30 pm

111

A

Liberty FC U9 Boys (A)

OPFC ’10 Red

Kirsten/Daniel

6/1

2:40pm

536

7

Liberty FC U12 Girls (A)

West Excalibur 07

Vlad

6/1

2:50 pm

136

A

Liberty FC U9 Boys (A)

Ohio Extreme East

Kirsten /Daniel

6/1

3:40pm

1598

11

Liberty FC U14 Girls Red (A)

Pennine United 05 White

Will be reschedule

6/1

5:20pm

1517

5

Liberty FC U17 Boys (A)

Canton United02/03

Vlad

6/2

12:20 pm

1599

17

Liberty FC U14 Girls Red (H)

Excalibur SC

Will be reschedule

6/2

2:00 pm

1239

5

Liberty FC U16 Boys Casa (H)

NEO 2003

Vlad

UPCOMING GAMES:

6/3

6:30 pm

726

B

Liberty FC U10 Boys (H)

Pennine United09/10

Kirsten

6/5

7:15 pm

793

21

Liberty FC U12 Boys (H)

Canton United 07 Eagles

Tavi


 

GLA GAMES:

DATE

TIME

GAME #

FIELD #

TEAM

OPPONENT

COACH

5/27

5:00 pm

2003

Ohio Northern Univ

LFC U18/19 Boys GLA

CUSA SC ’01 NPL

Vlad

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


We are working to reschedule two GLA games for Liberty FC U18/19 GLA Girls . League communicate with us that all GLA games need to be played until June 4 th . Stay tuned !!!

Addresses for GLA games can be found here: http://events.gotsport.com/events/fields.aspx?eventid=66203&FieldID=140732

Copyright © 2019 Liberty FC  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In