Website Manager

LIBERTY FC

News Detail

20

May, 2019

Liberty FC - Week 7 Training and Game Schedule (May 20-26)

LIBERTY FC Spring Training Schedule WEEK 7 May 20th - May 26th

  

DAY

TIME

TEAM

LOCATION

COACHES

Monday

5:30 – 7:00 pm

G: U10 , U11

B: U9 , U10 , U11

LFC Fields

Tavi / Vlad /

Kirsten / Daniel

7:00 – 8:30 pm

G: U12

B: U12

LFC Fields

Tavi / Vlad

Tuesday

5:30 – 7:00 pm

G: U14 GLA & Red , U16 , U18/19 GLA

Akron – Outdoor

Tavi / Vlad / Zack

7:00 – 8:30 pm

B: U16 GLA & Casa , U17 , U18/19 GLA

Akron - Outdoor

Tavi / Vlad / Ryan

Wednesday

5:30 – 7:00 pm

U14 GLA & U14 Red

* Moved to Thursday at Pinnacle

Akron - Outdoor

No training

7:00 – 8:30 pm

BU14 , U16 GLA & U16 Casa

Akron - Outdoor

Ryan / Chris Harter

Thursday

5:30 – 7:00 pm

G: U16, U18 GLA

B: U17 , U18/19 GLA

G 14 GLA , G14 Red

Pinnacle

Tavi / Vlad / Chris Harter/ Zack

7:30 – 8:30 pm

Technical Training (U10 – U14 only)

LFC Fields

Tavi / Vlad/ Zack

Friday

5:30 – 7:00 pm

B: U13 , U14

LFC Fields

No trainings due to

Edinboro tourney

7:00 – 8:30 pm

G: U10 , U11

B: U9 , U10 , U11

LFC Fields

No trainings due to Edinboro tourney

STATE CUP GAMES: 

DATE

TIME

GAME #

LOCATION

TEAM

OPPONENT

COACH

5/21

5:45 pm

168

Lodi 25

Liberty FC U14 Boys

Everest Premier

Chris Harter



CASA GAMES:


DATE

TIME

GAME #

FIELD #

TEAM

OPPONENT

COACH

5/22

6:30 pm

531

21

Liberty FC U12 Girls (H)

Pennine G07 Red

Kirsten

5/22

6:30 pm

807

16

Liberty FC U12 Boys (H)

CEFC Cleveland FC 07

Tavi

5/22

6:30 pm

888

18

Liberty FC U13 Boys (A)

Boca 06 Gold

Zack

UPCOMING

GAMES

5/28

5:45 pm

1521

18

Liberty FC U17 Boys (H)

Upper 90 FC 02 White

Tbd

5/28

7:15 pm

262

19

Liberty FC U14 Boys (H)

Pro PSC 05

Tbd



GLA GAMES:


DATE

TIME

GAME #

FIELD #

TEAM

OPPONENT

COACH

5/22

6:30 pm

1992

Akron Indoor

LFC U18/19 Boys GLA

Everest Premier NPL

Vlad

5/27

5:00 pm

2003

Ohio Northern Univ

LFC U18/19 Boys GLA

CUSA SC ’01 NPL

Vlad


ERIE MEMORIAL DAY CLASSIC GAMES: 

DATE

TIME

FIELD

TEAM

OPPONENT

COACH

5/25

8:00 am

EUP 11

LFC U12 Girls (H)

Rochester Lancers NYW

Tavi

5/25

9:25 am

EUP 6

LFC U10/11 Girls (A)

TCSC Black ON

Rose

5/25

9:25 am

EUP E

LFC U10 Boys (A)

Arsenal FC Gold PA

Daniel /Kirsten

5/25

9:25 am

EUP 12

LFC U12 Boys (H)

FC Pittsburgh Black PAW

Tavi

5/25

9:25 am

EUP 14

LFC U13 Boys (H)

MSA Gold PAW

Zack

5/25

9:25 am

EUP 18

LFC U16 Boys GLA (A)

Toledo Celtics ON

Vlad

5/25

10:50 am

EUP 21

LFC U16 Boys Casa (H)

Arsenal FC Gold PAW

Vlad

5/25

10:50 am

EUP 13

LFC U14 Girls GLA (A)

MSA Gold PAW

Tavi

5/25

12:15 pm

EUP 12

LFC U12 Girls (A)

AFFC Girls Force Black PAW

Tavi/ Kirsten

5/25

12:15 pm

EUP 13

LFC U14 Girls RED (A)

Cleveland Cobras ON

Zack

5/25

12:15 pm

EUP 8

LFC U11 Boys (A)

FC Pittsburgh Black PAW

Vlad

5/25

1:40 pm

EUP 7

LFC U12 Boys (A)

Girard United PAW

Tavi

5/25

1:40 pm

EUP 4

LFC U13 Boys (A)

TCSC Black ON

Vlad

5/25

3:05 pm

EUP 12

LFC U10/11 Girls (A)

Arsenal FC PAW

Rose

5/25

3:05 pm

EUP B

LFC U10 Boys (H)

Southern Tier Storm NYW

Daniel / Kirsten

5/25

3:05 pm

EUP 3

LFC U16 Boys Casa (A)

FC Pittsburgh Black PAW

Vlad

5/25

4:30 pm

EUP 19

LFC U14 Girls GLA (H)

Tri-County ’05 PAW

Tavi

5/25

4:30 pm

EUP 17

LFC U16 Boys GLA (H)

TCSC Boys ‘03

Vlad

5/25

5:55 pm

EUP 6

LFC U11 Boys (H)

Arsenal FC Gold PAW

Vlad

5/25

5:55 pm

EUP 15

LFC U14 Girls RED (H)

Greece United FC

Zack

5/26

8:00 am

EUP 7

LFC U10/11 Girls (H)

Hotspurs Blue

Rose

5/26

8:00 am

EUP 21

LFC U14 Girls RED (H)

FC Pittsburgh PAW

Zack

5/26

8:00 am

EUP 20

LFC U14 Girls GLA (H)

Tri-County Hoppers PAW

Tavi

5/26

8:00 am

EUP 17

LFC U16 Boys GLA (H)

FC Pittsburgh Gold PAW

Vlad

5/26

9:25 am

EUP 10

LFC U12 Girls (A)

Arsenal FC Gold PAW

Tavi

5/26

9:25 am

EUP 4

LFC U13 Boys (A)

FC Pittsburgh Black PAW

Vlad

5/26

10:50 am

EUP F

LFC U10 Boys (H)

FC Pittsburgh Black PAW

Zack / Kirsten

5/26

10:50 am

EUP 9

LFC U12 Boys (H)

Hotspurs SC White PAW

Tavi

5/26

10:50 am

EUP 21

LFC U16 Boys Casa (H)

Girard United Select PAW

Vlad

5/26

12:15 pm

EUP 10

LFC U11 Boys (A)

MSA Gold PAW

Vlad

5/26

12:15 pm

EUP Stadium 5

LFC U16 Boys GLA (A)

MSA Gold PAW

Tavi

5/26

1:40 pm

EUP 7 or 8

LFC U10/11 Girls

Playoff Semi-Finals game

Rose

5/26

1:40 pm

EUP 11

LFC U12 Girls (H)

MSA Gold PAW

Tavi/ Kirsten

5/26

1:40 pm

EUP 13 or 14

LFC U14 Girls RED

Playoff Semi-Finals game

Zack

5/26

1:40 pm

EUP 13 or 14

LFC U14 Girls GLA

Playoff Semi-Finals game

Tavi /Vlad

5/26

3:05 pm

EUP A

LFC U10 Boys

Playoff Finals game

Tavi/Kirsten

5/26

3:05 pm

EUP 10

LFC U12 Boys (A)

TCSC Boys

Tavi/Vlad

5/26

3:05 pm

EUP 20

LFC U16 Boys Casa (A)

Penn United Hatters PAW

Tavi/ Vlad

5/26

4:30 pm

EUP 7 or 8

LFC U11 Boys

Playoff Semi-Finals game

Vlad

5/26

4:30 pm

EUP 14

LFC U13 Boys (H)

Spencerport SSC Gold NYW

Tavi


 

Copyright © 2019 Liberty FC  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In